Harris Value property tax analysis

107 Avenue C Highlands, TX 77562

881 sqft, built 2013, in Highland Townsite Appraised at $227,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 1332740010002

Appraised value
$227,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,902
Living area
881 sqft
$258 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $189,500 in 2025 to $227,400 in 2026.