Harris Value property tax analysis

16806 E Caramel Apple Trl, Cypress, TX 77433

3,887 sqft, built 2014, in Cypress Appraised at $689,450 for 2026.

Harris County account 1332110020006

Appraised value
$689,450
Tax year 2026
Market value
$741,729
Living area
3,887 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $626,773 in 2025 to $689,450 in 2026.