Harris Value property tax analysis

1901 Driscoll St, Houston, TX 77019

2,804 sqft, built 2011, in Hyde Park Appraised at $808,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1331470010002

Appraised value
$808,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$851,950
Living area
2,804 sqft
$288 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $735,000 in 2025 to $808,500 in 2026.