Harris Value property tax analysis

26 Shaded Arbor Dr, Spring, TX 77389

2,882 sqft, built 2012, in Creekside Park Appraised at $685,784 for 2026.

Harris County account 1330150010065

Appraised value
$685,784
Tax year 2026
Market value
$689,009
Living area
2,882 sqft
$238 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $623,440 in 2025 to $685,784 in 2026.