Harris Value property tax analysis

42 Spincaster Dr, Spring, TX 77389

3,454 sqft, built 2012, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,000,803 for 2026.

Harris County account 1330120010020

Appraised value
$1,000,803
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,088,057
Living area
3,454 sqft
$290 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $909,821 in 2025 to $1,000,803 in 2026.