Harris Value property tax analysis

14 Waning Moon Dr, Spring, TX 77389

4,120 sqft, built 2012, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,086,995 for 2026.

Harris County account 1330120010007

Appraised value
$1,086,995
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,235,426
Living area
4,120 sqft
$264 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $988,178 in 2025 to $1,086,995 in 2026.