Harris Value property tax analysis

17911 Hillegeist Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

2,889 sqft, built 2011 Appraised at $522,412 for 2026.

Harris County account 1329340010026

Appraised value
$522,412
Tax year 2026
Market value
$552,949
Living area
2,889 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $474,920 in 2025 to $522,412 in 2026.