Harris Value property tax analysis

3334 Stanling Brook Ln, Houston, TX 77080

1,791 sqft, built 2020, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $414,720 for 2026.

Harris County account 1329140100027

Appraised value
$414,720
Tax year 2026
Market value
$417,552
Living area
1,791 sqft
$232 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $377,019 in 2025 to $414,720 in 2026.