Harris Value property tax analysis

12937 Lake Parc Bend Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

3,470 sqft, built 2013, in Cypress Appraised at $588,585 for 2026.

Harris County account 1328910010028

Appraised value
$588,585
Tax year 2026
Market value
$621,978
Living area
3,470 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $535,078 in 2025 to $588,585 in 2026.