Harris Value property tax analysis

12927 Lake Parc Bend Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

3,229 sqft, built 2012, in Cypress Appraised at $520,730 for 2026.

Harris County account 1328910010023

Appraised value
$520,730
Tax year 2026
Market value
$576,730
Living area
3,229 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $473,391 in 2025 to $520,730 in 2026.