Harris Value property tax analysis

12909 Lake Parc Bend Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

3,470 sqft, built 2013, in Cypress Appraised at $597,054 for 2026.

Harris County account 1328910010014

Appraised value
$597,054
Tax year 2026
Market value
$653,872
Living area
3,470 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $542,777 in 2025 to $597,054 in 2026.