Harris Value property tax analysis

10751 Marigold Glen Way, Houston, TX 77034

1,849 sqft, built 2013, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $297,943 for 2026.

Harris County account 1328740020003

Appraised value
$297,943
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,706
Living area
1,849 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2013
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,858 in 2025 to $297,943 in 2026.