Harris Value property tax analysis

2606 Skyview Point Dr, Houston, TX 77047

2,096 sqft, built 2014, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $281,397 for 2026.

Harris County account 1328500030002

Appraised value
$281,397
Tax year 2026
Market value
$283,056
Living area
2,096 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $255,816 in 2025 to $281,397 in 2026.