Harris Value property tax analysis

1806 Hickory St, Houston, TX 77007

2,734 sqft, built 2011, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $605,595 for 2026.

Harris County account 1328160010007

Appraised value
$605,595
Tax year 2026
Market value
$608,775
Living area
2,734 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $550,541 in 2025 to $605,595 in 2026.