Harris Value property tax analysis

4416 Rose St, Houston, TX 77007

2,186 sqft, built 2012, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $526,215 for 2026.

Harris County account 1327020010006

Appraised value
$526,215
Tax year 2026
Market value
$555,742
Living area
2,186 sqft
$241 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $478,378 in 2025 to $526,215 in 2026.