Harris Value property tax analysis

4424 Rose St, Houston, TX 77007

2,199 sqft, built 2012, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $528,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1327020010002

Appraised value
$528,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$547,925
Living area
2,199 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $440,000 in 2025 to $528,000 in 2026.