Harris Value property tax analysis

5911 Rose St, Houston, TX 77007

2,373 sqft, built 2012, in Rice Military Appraised at $732,454 for 2026.

Harris County account 1326730010003

Appraised value
$732,454
Tax year 2026
Market value
$741,575
Living area
2,373 sqft
$309 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $665,868 in 2025 to $732,454 in 2026.