Harris Value property tax analysis

4222 Dickson St, Houston, TX 77007

2,042 sqft, built 2012, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $500,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1326710010011

Appraised value
$500,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$519,665
Living area
2,042 sqft
$245 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $455,000 in 2025 to $500,500 in 2026.