Harris Value property tax analysis

19023 Rion Hill Ct, Cypress, TX 77429

1,914 sqft, built 2012, in Cypress Appraised at $306,351 for 2026.

Harris County account 1325280030006

Appraised value
$306,351
Tax year 2026
Market value
$317,526
Living area
1,914 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $278,501 in 2025 to $306,351 in 2026.