Harris Value property tax analysis

15206 Russet Bend Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

2,319 sqft, built 2012, in Cypress Appraised at $369,036 for 2026.

Harris County account 1325280010008

Appraised value
$369,036
Tax year 2026
Market value
$373,869
Living area
2,319 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $335,488 in 2025 to $369,036 in 2026.