Harris Value property tax analysis

66 S Fremont Ridge Loop, Spring, TX 77389

5,062 sqft, built 2011, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,400,304 for 2026.

Harris County account 1324620010008

Appraised value
$1,400,304
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,487,591
Living area
5,062 sqft
$277 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,273,004 in 2025 to $1,400,304 in 2026.