Harris Value property tax analysis

7 Nagshead Pl, Spring, TX 77389

2,828 sqft, built 2011, in Creekside Park Appraised at $628,661 for 2026.

Harris County account 1324260010041

Appraised value
$628,661
Tax year 2026
Market value
$663,070
Living area
2,828 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $571,510 in 2025 to $628,661 in 2026.