Harris Value property tax analysis

14610 Carmine Glen Dr, Houston, TX 77049

1,867 sqft, built 2013, in New Forest West Appraised at $284,201 for 2026.

Harris County account 1322620070006

Appraised value
$284,201
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,334
Living area
1,867 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $258,365 in 2025 to $284,201 in 2026.