Harris Value property tax analysis

6919 Lamar Park Ln, Houston, TX 77049

1,690 sqft, built 2011, in New Forest West Appraised at $230,102 for 2026.

Harris County account 1322620060011

Appraised value
$230,102
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,630
Living area
1,690 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $209,184 in 2025 to $230,102 in 2026.