Harris Value property tax analysis

12306 Metzler Hills Ln, Tomball, TX 77377

2,609 sqft, built 2011 Appraised at $490,129 for 2026.

Harris County account 1321230020016

Appraised value
$490,129
Tax year 2026
Market value
$514,778
Living area
2,609 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $445,572 in 2025 to $490,129 in 2026.