Harris Value property tax analysis

12315 Krug Glen Ct, Tomball, TX 77377

3,114 sqft, built 2010 Appraised at $576,519 for 2026.

Harris County account 1321230010004

Appraised value
$576,519
Tax year 2026
Market value
$589,496
Living area
3,114 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2010
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $524,109 in 2025 to $576,519 in 2026.