Harris Value property tax analysis

11 Butternut Grove Pl, Tomball, TX 77375

1,719 sqft, built 2012, in Creekside Park Appraised at $399,818 for 2026.

Harris County account 1316400010012

Appraised value
$399,818
Tax year 2026
Market value
$402,342
Living area
1,719 sqft
$233 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $363,471 in 2025 to $399,818 in 2026.