Harris Value property tax analysis

3 Butternut Grove Pl, Tomball, TX 77375

2,364 sqft, built 2012, in Creekside Park Appraised at $507,007 for 2026.

Harris County account 1316400010010

Appraised value
$507,007
Tax year 2026
Market value
$522,728
Living area
2,364 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $460,916 in 2025 to $507,007 in 2026.