Harris Value property tax analysis

2 Canterborough Pl, Tomball, TX 77375

2,235 sqft, built 2011, in Creekside Park Appraised at $462,837 for 2026.

Harris County account 1316040020065

Appraised value
$462,837
Tax year 2026
Market value
$466,965
Living area
2,235 sqft
$207 per sqft
Year built
2011
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $420,761 in 2025 to $462,837 in 2026.