Harris Value property tax analysis

4311 Floyd St, Houston, TX 77007

2,464 sqft, built 2009, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $580,561 for 2026.

Harris County account 1315140010001

Appraised value
$580,561
Tax year 2026
Market value
$603,988
Living area
2,464 sqft
$236 per sqft
Year built
2009
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $527,783 in 2025 to $580,561 in 2026.