Harris Value property tax analysis

1019 Crocker St, Houston, TX 77019

2,540 sqft, built 2009, in Montrose Appraised at $688,864 for 2026.

Harris County account 1314710010001

Appraised value
$688,864
Tax year 2026
Market value
$750,359
Living area
2,540 sqft
$271 per sqft
Year built
2009
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $626,240 in 2025 to $688,864 in 2026.