Harris Value property tax analysis

6431 Belmont St, Houston, TX 77005

6,373 sqft, built 2000 Appraised at $3,908,193 for 2026.

Harris County account 1314580010001

Appraised value
$3,908,193
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,575,625
Living area
6,373 sqft
$613 per sqft
Year built
2000
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,552,903 in 2025 to $3,908,193 in 2026.