Harris Value property tax analysis

1114 Autrey St, Houston, TX 77006

4,183 sqft, built 2008, in University Place Appraised at $1,040,432 for 2026.

Harris County account 1314540010002

Appraised value
$1,040,432
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,087,082
Living area
4,183 sqft
$249 per sqft
Year built
2008
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $945,848 in 2025 to $1,040,432 in 2026.