Harris Value property tax analysis

8400 Shady Vista Cir, Houston, TX 77028

1,294 sqft, built 2017, in East Houston Appraised at $171,352 for 2026.

Harris County account 1313440040026

Appraised value
$171,352
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,951
Living area
1,294 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,775 in 2025 to $171,352 in 2026.