Harris Value property tax analysis

8406 Shady Vista Ct, Houston, TX 77028

1,106 sqft, built 2016, in East Houston Appraised at $149,422 for 2026.

Harris County account 1313440040019

Appraised value
$149,422
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,147
Living area
1,106 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,839 in 2025 to $149,422 in 2026.