Harris Value property tax analysis

8606 Shady Vista Ln, Houston, TX 77028

1,180 sqft, built 2016, in East Houston Appraised at $160,244 for 2026.

Harris County account 1313440040014

Appraised value
$160,244
Tax year 2026
Market value
$191,745
Living area
1,180 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,677 in 2025 to $160,244 in 2026.