Harris Value property tax analysis

15 Picture Rock Pl, Spring, TX 77389

2,338 sqft, built 2009, in Creekside Park Appraised at $510,593 for 2026.

Harris County account 1312650020017

Appraised value
$510,593
Tax year 2026
Market value
$522,877
Living area
2,338 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
2009
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $464,176 in 2025 to $510,593 in 2026.