Harris Value property tax analysis

62 W Canyon Wren Cir, Spring, TX 77389

3,728 sqft, built 2010, in Creekside Park Appraised at $843,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 1312580020013

Appraised value
$843,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$853,671
Living area
3,728 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
2010
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $766,455 in 2025 to $843,100 in 2026.