Harris Value property tax analysis

10 Galleta Ct, Spring, TX 77389

2,710 sqft, built 2010, in Creekside Park Appraised at $621,933 for 2026.

Harris County account 1312570020017

Appraised value
$621,933
Tax year 2026
Market value
$627,307
Living area
2,710 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
2010
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $565,394 in 2025 to $621,933 in 2026.