Harris Value property tax analysis

122 N Sage Sparrow Cir, Spring, TX 77389

4,251 sqft, built 2011, in Creekside Park Appraised at $1,100,656 for 2026.

Harris County account 1312560040026

Appraised value
$1,100,656
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,102,842
Living area
4,251 sqft
$259 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,000,597 in 2025 to $1,100,656 in 2026.