Harris Value property tax analysis

13427 Misty Sands Ln, Houston, TX 77034

1,190 sqft, built 2009, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $202,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 1311880030004

Appraised value
$202,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,656
Living area
1,190 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $184,000 in 2025 to $202,400 in 2026.