Harris Value property tax analysis

2315 Mimosa Dr, Houston, TX 77019

4,808 sqft, built 2008, in River Oaks Appraised at $1,553,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 1310810010001

Appraised value
$1,553,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,562,819
Living area
4,808 sqft
$323 per sqft
Year built
2008
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,412,000 in 2025 to $1,553,200 in 2026.