Harris Value property tax analysis

14019 Boerne Country Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

3,994 sqft, built 2015, in Cypress Appraised at $860,609 for 2026.

Harris County account 1310050010007

Appraised value
$860,609
Tax year 2026
Market value
$893,547
Living area
3,994 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $782,372 in 2025 to $860,609 in 2026.