Harris Value property tax analysis

17335 Cricket Mill Dr, Humble, TX 77346

2,319 sqft, built 2012, in Atascocita Forest Appraised at $287,227 for 2026.

Harris County account 1308800020009

Appraised value
$287,227
Tax year 2026
Market value
$296,986
Living area
2,319 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $261,116 in 2025 to $287,227 in 2026.