Harris Value property tax analysis

15710 Misty Leaf Ln, Houston, TX 77044

3,786 sqft, built 2010, in Summerwood Appraised at $605,997 for 2026.

Harris County account 1308150020003

Appraised value
$605,997
Tax year 2026
Market value
$627,495
Living area
3,786 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $550,907 in 2025 to $605,997 in 2026.