Harris Value property tax analysis

16103 Barton River Ln, Houston, TX 77044

3,230 sqft, built 2011, in Summerwood Appraised at $529,014 for 2026.

Harris County account 1308150010020

Appraised value
$529,014
Tax year 2026
Market value
$545,989
Living area
3,230 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $480,922 in 2025 to $529,014 in 2026.