Harris Value property tax analysis

15107 Sun Glaze Ct, Humble, TX 77346

1,620 sqft, built 2014, in Sunset Ridge Appraised at $244,823 for 2026.

Harris County account 1307190010027

Appraised value
$244,823
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,266
Living area
1,620 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $222,567 in 2025 to $244,823 in 2026.