Harris Value property tax analysis

14231 Spindle Arbor Rd, Cypress, TX 77429

3,491 sqft, built 2008, in Cypress Appraised at $583,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1305940010008

Appraised value
$583,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$588,336
Living area
3,491 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $530,000 in 2025 to $583,000 in 2026.