Harris Value property tax analysis

1721 Wrenwood Lakes, Houston, TX 77043

2,571 sqft, built 2013, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $549,019 for 2026.

Harris County account 1305830100023

Appraised value
$549,019
Tax year 2026
Market value
$568,768
Living area
2,571 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
2013
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $499,109 in 2025 to $549,019 in 2026.