Harris Value property tax analysis

10913 Wrenwood Park, Houston, TX 77043

2,258 sqft, built 2012, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $509,102 for 2026.

Harris County account 1305830050008

Appraised value
$509,102
Tax year 2026
Market value
$519,083
Living area
2,258 sqft
$225 per sqft
Year built
2012
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $462,820 in 2025 to $509,102 in 2026.